Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
grand ages rome steam ERROR!!!!!!!!!!!
Author Message
pandamoglus Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 1
Joined: Oct 2010
Post: #1
Exclamation grand ages rome steam ERROR!!!!!!!!!!!
hello
i just bought GAR at steam
but it doesnt work!!!!!!!!!
every time i start it, it just showes a map that is totaly flat and covert with grass. I cant open the menu or enithing and i cant lose the map.
HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!![/align][/i]
06-10-2010 01:45 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
CounterPoint Offline
Member
***

Posts: 61
Joined: Jun 2009
Post: #2
RE: grand ages rome steam ERROR!!!!!!!!!!!
Try right clicking on the game from the Steam menu ---> Verify Game Cache

Maybe you got a corrupted download....
06-10-2010 08:35 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | kalypso media :: website | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication